2015 SOHL Tournament Teams
TEAM 1 - YELLOW | TEAM 2 - BLACK | TEAM 3 - BLUE | |||||
1 | Ray Saindon | 1 | Scott Cowson | 1 | Guy Aquin | ||
2 | Brett Porth | 2 | Claude Theriault | 2 | Adrian Heidinger | ||
3 | Brian Kiene | 3 | Craig Peel | 3 | Andre Lemoine | ||
4 | Craig Last | 4 | Craig Wile | 4 | Bernie Hnatishin | ||
5 | Dave MacMillan | 5 | Darren Brautigan | 5 | Brent Gillan | ||
6 | Dean Johannson | 6 | Don Woodrow | 6 | Craig Griffin | ||
7 | George Parobec | 7 | Doug Repay | 7 | Curtis Gibson | ||
8 | Glen Grey | 8 | Ed Alexiuk | 8 | Darren Yeryk | ||
9 | Greg Wolitski | 9 | Grant Borger | 9 | Dave Silver | ||
10 | Ken Guenther | 10 | Grant Christenson | 10 | Eamon Douthart | ||
11 | Mike Vanstone | 11 | Jim Parkhurst | 11 | Gil Jeanson | ||
12 | Phillip Roziere | 12 | Mike Franklin | 12 | Kevin Jones | ||
13 | Ray Funk | 13 | Paul Casciano | 13 | Mike Tessier | ||
14 | Rick Klimczak | 14 | Peter Hnatishin | 14 | Phil Klopak | ||
15 | Ron Boyce | 15 | Sean Frain | 15 | Ryan Johannesson | ||
TEAM 4 - ORANGE | TEAM 5 - WHITE | TEAM 6 - RED | |||||
1 | Rob Coldwell | 1 | Brent Belot | 1 | Wayne Carriere | ||
2 | Bill Wrublowsky | 2 | Aime Grenier | 2 | Blaine Rempel | ||
3 | Brian Gingera | 3 | Al Kachkowski | 3 | Brian Wheeler | ||
4 | Brian Yakimoski | 4 | Darin Brecht | 4 | Craig Lobson | ||
5 | Dwain Barron | 5 | Dave Olson | 5 | Dave Naaykens | ||
6 | Joe Zirino | 6 | Gerry Berard | 6 | Ed Coleman | ||
7 | Mike Antoniuk | 7 | Jeff Ayre | 7 | Garry Laurin | ||
8 | Mike Espenell | 8 | John Ramshaw | 8 | Glen Lefko | ||
9 | Mitch Grant | 9 | Matthew Kroeker | 9 | Greg Kippen | ||
10 | Peter Jordan | 10 | Pat Curtis | 10 | James Powell | ||
11 | Peter Tod | 11 | Peter Kosie | 11 | Jason Elwood | ||
12 | Tod Niblock | 12 | Randy Stephanchew | 12 | John Ruban | ||
13 | Troy Niblock | 13 | Rick Stephanchew | 13 | Ken St. Mars | ||
14 | Virgie Fabbri | 14 | Ron Chan | 14 | Murray Wilson | ||
15 | Wayne Chopp | 15 | Wayne Sawatsky | 15 | Wayne Demers |
Mon | Game 1 | East Rink | 1 | 2 | 8:45 pm | ||||||
Game 2 | West | 3 | 4 | 9:00 pm | |||||||
Game 3 | East Rink | 5 | 6 | 10:00 pm | |||||||
Tues | Game 4 | East Rink | 3 | 6 | 8:45 pm | ||||||
Game 5 | West | 5 | 2 | 9:00 pm | |||||||
Game 6 | East Rink | 1 | 4 | 10:00 pm | |||||||
Thurs | Game 7 | East Rink | 5 | 4 | 8:45 pm | ||||||
Game 8 | West | 1 | 6 | 9:00 pm | |||||||
Game 9 | East Rink | 3 | 2 | 10:00 pm | |||||||
SAT | Game 10 | West | 5th | 6th |
4:00 pm |
2 - 15 Min periods 1 - 20 min | |||||
Game 11 | West | 3rd | 4th |
5:30 pm |
2 - 15 Min periods 1 - 20 min | ||||||
Game 12 | West | 1st | 2nd |
7:00 pm |
2 - 15 Min periods 1 - 20 min |